European Championships Past Winners

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP ROLL OF HONOURS

MENS
2017 - England
2016 - Wales
2015 - England
2014 - England
2013 - Scotland
2012 - Wales
2011 - England
2010 - No event
2009 - Scotland
2008 - England

LADIES
2017 - England
2016 - Scotland
2015 - England
2014 - France
2013 - France
2012 - Scotland
2011 - Scotland
2010 - No event
2009 - Wales
2008 - England

SENIORS
2017 - Scotland
2016 - England
2015 - Scotland
2014 - Scotland
2013 - Scotland
2012 - Scotland
2011 - Scotland
2010 - No event
2009 - Northern Ireland
2008 - France

MASTERS
2017 -Wales
2016 - Scotland
2015 - Scotland
2014 - England
2013 - Wales

UNDER 23
2017 - England
2016 - Wales
2015 - England
2014 - England
2013 - England
2012 - Wales
2011 - France
2010 - No event
2009 - Wales (Played to Under 21s)
2008 - Wales (Plated to Under 21s)

UNDER 18
2017 - Wales
2016 - England
2015 - England
2014 - England
2013 - Scotland
2012 - England
2011 - France
2010 - No event
2009 - Wales
2008 - Scotland

UNDER 15
2017 - England
2016 - England
2015 - Wales

LEARNING DIFFICULTIES
2017 - Scotland
2016 - Scotland
2015 - Wales
2014 - Wales
MENS LEARNING DIFFICULTIES
2013 - Northern Ireland
2012 - Scotland
2011 - Northern Ireland
2010 - Northern Ireland
2009 - Northern Ireland
2008 - Northern Ireland

LADIES LEARNING DIFFICULTIES
2014 - Category discontinued
2013 - Northern Ireland
2012 - Northern Ireland
2011 - Northern Ireland
2010 - Northern Ireland
2009 - Northern Ireland
2008 - Northern Ireland

MENS INDIVIDUAL
2017 - Liam Dunster (Scotland)
2016 - Liam Dunster (Scotland)
2015 - Scott Ross (Scotland)
2014 - David Rooney (Scotland)
2013 - Scott Ross (Scotland)
2012 - Andy Lucas (England)
2011 - Christophe Thebault (France)
2010 - No event
2009 - Andy Lucas (England)
2008 - Andrew Hughes (Wales)

LADIES INDIVIDUAL
2017 - Amanda Watson (England)
2016 - Collette Henriksen (Northern Ireland)
2015 - Brunet Sabrilla (France)
2014 - Brunet Sabrilla (France)
2013 - Brunet Sabrilla (France)
2012 - Laura Llewellyn (England)
2011 - Brunet Sabrilla (France)
2010 - No event
2009 - Laura Llewellyn (England)
2008 - Vanessa Chamonez (France)

SENIORS INDIVIDUAL
2017 - Kevin Seaman (England)
2016 - Steve Webster (England)
2015 - Brian Crilly (Northern Ireland)
2014 - Dave Kelly (Southern Ireland)
2013 - Kevin Seaman (England)
2012 - Pat Merrigan (Southern Ireland)
2011 - Pat Merrigan (Southern Ireland)
2010 - No event
2009 - Ross McInnes (Scotland)
2008 - David McGawn (Scotland)

MASTERS INDIVIDUAL
2017 - Alan Reynolds Sr (Scotland)
2016 - John Hardy (Wales)
2015 - Ross McInnes (Scotland)
2014 - John Hardy (Wales)
2013 - Ross McInnes (Scotland)

UNDER 23 INDIVIDUAL
2017 - Jordan Evett (England)
2016 - Brad Williams (England)
2015 - Liam Dunster (Scotland)
2014 - Kristi Caulfield (Southern Ireland)
2013 - Ashley Radford (England)
2012 - David Rooney (Scotland)
2011 - David Carrie (Southern Ireland)
2010 - No event
2009 - Steven Campbell (Scotland, Played to Under 21s)
2008 - Andrew Hughes (Wales, Played to Under 21s)

UNDER 18 INDIVIDUAL
2017 - Scott Coventry (Scotland)
2016 - Tristan Horton (Wales)
2015 - Leon Azzopardi (Malta)
2014 - Josh Harrison (England)
2013 - Stuart McCullough (Scotland)
2012 - John McAlister (England)
2011 - Kieran Hawkins (England)
2010 - No event
2009 - Shane Virgin (Wales)
2008 - Connor Treacy (England)

UNDER 15 INDIVIDUAL
2017 - Suraj Rai (England)
2016 - Liam Roberts (Wales)
2015 - Bryan Cumming (Scotland)

OPEN LEARNING DIFFICULTIES INDIVIDUAL
2017 - Alan Reynolds Scotland
2016 - Alan Reynolds (Scotland)
2015 - MartinThomas (Wales)
2014 - Paddy Reid (Northern Ireland)
MENS LEARNING DIFFICULTIES INDIVIDUAL
2013 - Alan Reynolds (Scotland)
2012 - Liam Walker (Scotland)
2011 - Paddy Reid (Northern Ireland)
2010 - Paddy Reid (Northern Ireland)
2009 - Alan Bell (Northern Ireland)
2008 - Paddy Reid (Northern Ireland)

LADIES LEARNING DIFFICULTIES INDIVIDUAL
2014 - Category discontinued 2013 - Frances McCann (Northern Ireland)
2012 - Frances McCann (Northern Ireland)
2011 - Briege McFaul (Northern Ireland)
2010 - Valerie Taggart (Northern Ireland)
2009 - Briege McFaul (Northern Ireland)
2008 - Valerie Taggart (Northern Ireland)

WHEELCHAIR INDIVIDUAL
2011 - Rab McMaw (Northern Ireland)